Is HAM SALAD, HAM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, BROWN AND CANE SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SODIUM NITRITE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER], PAPRIKA), SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.

Check HAM SALAD, HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatyTangyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping