Is HAM SALAD, HAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, BROWN AND CANE SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SODIUM NITRITE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER], PAPRIKA), SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check HAM SALAD, HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM SALAD, HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


