Is Ham Sausage Ring 600 g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extract, Smoke
Check Ham Sausage Ring 600 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham Sausage Ring 600 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ham Sausage Ring 600 g is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


