Is HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN HONEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUGAR, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PEACHES, TREHALOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION JUICE.
Check HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Slice


