Is HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN HONEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUGAR, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PEACHES, TREHALOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION JUICE.
Check HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Slice


