Is HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, LIGHTLY SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted hawaiian macadamia nuts

dry roasted hawaiian macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT.

Check HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, LIGHTLY SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing