Is HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, WASABI MACADAMIA NUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
- vegetable gum
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE GUM, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, WASABI MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, WASABI MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


