Is HAMBERGER BUNS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBON-AMIDE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HAMBERGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMBERGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


