Is HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, SALT, ALUM), WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMBURGER DILL CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


