Is Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Enriched Macaroni (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower), Whey, Cheddar & Blue Cheeses (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Color (yellow 5 & 6, Yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Dairy Solids, Tomatoes, Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides. Contains Milk, Wheat. May also contain Egg, Soy.
Check Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Hamburger Double Cheeseburger Macaroni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Packaged Box


