Is Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Whey, Onion Powder, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Spice, Monoglycerides, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent).

Check Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep