Is Hamburger Helper™ Beef Taco Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUMPLING WHEAT PASTA, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), GREEN BELL PEPPER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESES, CITRIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, ANNATTO, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK; MAY CONTAIN EGG, SOY AND MUSTARD INGREDIENTS.
Check Hamburger Helper™ Beef Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper™ Beef Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper™ Beef Taco is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


