Is Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni, Made With Real Cheese, 6.6 oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Boxed mix delivers a savory, saucy pasta entree with smooth, creamy texture coating small noodle shapes. Often prepared for quick weeknight family meals; reviewers cite fast convenience and kid approval, while some note strong seasoning or excessive saltiness. Commonly used as a base for add-ins and frequently enjoyed as leftovers.

Description
Boxed mix delivers a savory, saucy pasta entree with smooth, creamy texture coating small noodle shapes. Often prepared for quick weeknight family meals; reviewers cite fast convenience and kid approval, while some note strong seasoning or excessive saltiness. Commonly used as a base for add-ins and frequently enjoyed as leftovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Whey, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Tomato*, Onion*, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), Citric Acid, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic*, Spice, Cheddar Cheese* (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Color (yellows 5 & 6, yellow lakes 5 & 6, annatto & turmeric extract), Monoglycerides, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Milk*, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese* (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent). *DRIED
Check Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni, Made With Real Cheese, 6.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni, Made With Real Cheese, 6.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni, Made With Real Cheese, 6.6 oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


