Is Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Enriched Macaroni (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Contains 2% or less of: Tomato, Onion, Whey, Cheddar & Blue Cheeses (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Sunflower), Garlic, Spices, Color (Yellow 5 & 6, Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate. Dried. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. MAY ALSO CONTAIN EGG, SOY.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


