Is Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato*, Onion*, Whey, Cheddar & Blue Cheeses* (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk*, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower), Garlic*, Spices, Color (yellow 5 & 6, Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate. *dried Contains milk and Wheat. It may also contain Egg and Soy.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


