Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrowns Hamburger Helper 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified blue cheese
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Modified Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Dextrose, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Monoglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Citric Acid, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Color (Yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Yellows 5 & 6), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Enzyme Modified Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite, Dried
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrowns Hamburger Helper 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrowns Hamburger Helper 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrowns Hamburger Helper 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


