Is Hamburger Helper Chili Macaroni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Corn Starch, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Salt, Chile Pepper., Contains 2% or less of: Tomato*, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), Cumin, Malic Acid, Garlic*, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Yeast Extract, Onion*, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent).
Check Hamburger Helper Chili Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Chili Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


