Is Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHITE RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEY, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), , VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; SPICE, CHILE PEPPER*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


