Is Hamburger Helper Deluxe Beef Stroganoff Pasta, 5.5 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DAIRY SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING BEEF), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN (SOY, WHEAT, CORN), CALCIUM LACTATE, ONION*, SUGAR, CULTURED BUTTERMILK*, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SOUR CREAM*, (NONFAT MILK*, CREAM, CULTURES), GARLIC*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO*, SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, VINEGAR*, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC, MONOGLYCERIDES, , PARSLEY*. *DRIED.

Check Hamburger Helper Deluxe Beef Stroganoff Pasta, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Deluxe Beef Stroganoff Pasta, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch