Is Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESES* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR (YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, ONION*, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC*, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES. *DRIED
Check Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Double Cheeseburger Macaroni Value Size, 9.6 Ounces Box. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


