Is Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 5.5 oz Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESES [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, ONION*, PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT* MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SAVORY*, SAGE*, OREGANO*, BASIL*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PARSLEY*, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT & SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICES, OREGANO*, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MALIC ACID. *DRIED
Check Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


