Is Hamburger Helper Salisbury Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • soy wheat
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dairy Solids, Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavors (including Beef), Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Protein (soy Wheat, Corn), Calcium Lactate, Onion*, Sugar, Cultured Buttermilk*, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sour Cream* (nonfat Milk*, Cream, Cultures), Garlic*, Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Yeast Extract, Tomato*, Spices, Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Starch, Vinegar*, Paprika, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Turmeric, Monoglycerides, Parsley*. *dried Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Egg.

Check Hamburger Helper Salisbury against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Hamburger Helper Salisbury | Spoonful