Is Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DAIRY SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE & PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK*, COLOR (ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICES. *DRIED.

Check Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal Prep