Is Hamburger POM Signature Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • canola ou soya

canola ou soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, EAU, SUCRE/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, LEVURE*, GRAINES DE SÉSAME, HUILE VÉGÉTALE (CANOLA OU SOYA), SEL, VINAIGRE, STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE DE SODIUM, MONOGLYCÉRIDES, PROPIONATE DE CALCIUM, ESTERS TARTRIQUES DES MONO ET DIGLYCÉRIDES ACÉTYLÉS, PHOSPHATE MONOCALCIQUE. *L'ORDRE PEUT VARIER.

Check Hamburger POM Signature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking
Soy Free? Hamburger POM Signature | Spoonful