Is Hamburger Skillet Dinner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Garlic Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika (Color), Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Dried

Check Hamburger Skillet Dinner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch