Is Hamburgers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides vegetaux
- esters tartriques des mono et diglycerides acetyles
monoglycerides vegetaux
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, EAU, LEVURE GRAINES DE SÉSAME, GLU EN UE BLE*, SEL, VINAIGRE THOPIONATE DE CALCIUM, STÉAROYL-2-1 TYLATE DE SODIUM, ACIDE SORBIQUE, ESTERS TARTRIQUES DES MONO ET DIGLYCÉRIDES ACETYLES, MONOGLYCÉRIDES VÉGÉTAUX, CARBONATE DE CALCIUM, LORDRE PEUT VARIER EUT CONTENIR DU SOYA, AAVA TLA DArE INDIQUÉE SUR LE FERMOIR POURIA TIERE D R ECYCLAGE BI E A TRAVERS E BLE DAaNS VOTRE R PAS Vten Vem
Check Hamburgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Roll


