Is Hamlet Chocolat Au Lait Milk Chocolate Tuiles Fines Croustillantes Chocolate Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate 87
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 87% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (incl. Soy), Aroma: Vanilla), Puffed Rice 1% (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract (barley), Salt), Dried Soy, Salt, Stabiliser: E170, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Caramel Powder 1.0% (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Sea Salt 0.6%, Flavouring, Caramel). Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Hamlet Chocolat Au Lait Milk Chocolate Tuiles Fines Croustillantes Chocolate Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamlet Chocolat Au Lait Milk Chocolate Tuiles Fines Croustillantes Chocolate Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


