Is Hamlet Chocolat Au Lait Milk Chocolate Tuiles Fines Croustillantes Chocolate Thins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e170

e170

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 87% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (incl. Soy), Aroma: Vanilla), Puffed Rice 1% (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract (barley), Salt), Dried Soy, Salt, Stabiliser: E170, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Caramel Powder 1.0% (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Sea Salt 0.6%, Flavouring, Caramel). Contains Soy and Milk.

Check Hamlet Chocolat Au Lait Milk Chocolate Tuiles Fines Croustillantes Chocolate Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing