Is Hammer Nutrition Perpetuem Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Isolated Soy Protein, Energy Smart� (grape Juice, Rice Dextrin), Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, L-carnosine, Stevia, L-carnitine, Choline Bitartrate, Chromium Polynicotinate. Contains Soy
Check Hammer Nutrition Perpetuem Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammer Nutrition Perpetuem Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


