Is Hammond's Birthday Cake Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Sweet Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, colored with Beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-Carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check Hammond's Birthday Cake Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Birthday Cake Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


