Is Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR. SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT) SALT). TACO SESAME STICKS (SESAME STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR. UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS BULGUR WHEAT. SALT). TACO SEASONING [SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE, SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, CORN FOURT]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT). PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2). FOLIC ACID]. SUNFLOWER OR CANALA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CHEDDAR WHALES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID). SOYBEAN OIL. CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA [FOR LEAVENING]. NATURAL FLAVOR. PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASO. SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT. SPICES & HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEAPER POWDER, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED]).

Check Hammond's Midnight Snack Toffee Peanuts, Taco Sesame Sticks, Peanuts Pretzels Balls, Cheddar Whales, Cajun Corn Sticks Super Snack Mix, Midnight Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go