Is Hammond's Peanuts, Banana Chips, Cashews, Pineapple, Mango Sunny Day Super Snack Mix, Peanuts, Banana Chips, Cashews, Pineapple, Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), DRIED MANGOS (MANGOS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE).

Check Hammond's Peanuts, Banana Chips, Cashews, Pineapple, Mango Sunny Day Super Snack Mix, Peanuts, Banana Chips, Cashews, Pineapple, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go