No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hammond's Pigs N' Taters Milk Chocolate Bar , 2.25 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), And Natural Vanilla Extract), Salted Potato Chips (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Sunflower) And Sea Salt), Artificial Bacon Bits (Textured Soy Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Fd&c Red 3 And 40)

Check Hammond's Pigs N' Taters Milk Chocolate Bar , 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hammond's Pigs N' Taters Milk Chocolate Bar , 2.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hammond's Pigs N' Taters Milk Chocolate Bar , 2.25 Oz | Spoonful