Is Hampton Creek Just Mayo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Hampton Creek Just Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hampton Creek Just Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hampton Creek Just Mayo is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


