Is Hampton Farms Peanuts Natural Raw - 24 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • raw peanuts

raw peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Peanuts

Check Hampton Farms Peanuts Natural Raw - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hampton Farms Peanuts Natural Raw - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBaking