Is HANA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HANA KITCHENS GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR* (BROWN AND WHITE RICE FLOURS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA), BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EGGS, PURE CANE SUGAR, KINAKO* (TOASTED SOYBEAN) POWDER, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER, KOSHER SALT.

Check HANA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast