Is HANA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HANA KITCHENS GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR* (BROWN AND WHITE RICE FLOURS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA), BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EGGS, PURE CANE SUGAR, KINAKO* (TOASTED SOYBEAN) POWDER, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER, KOSHER SALT.

Check HANA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast