Is Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Dark 30ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera Juice, Coconut Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Glycerol, Olea European Oil, Jojoba Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Vitamin E Acetate, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Cocoa Butter, Pomegranate Oil, Citric Acid, Kakadu Plum Extract, Green Tea Extract, Pumpkin Oil, Avocado Oil, Rosehip Oil, Blackcurrant Oil, Argan Kernel Oil, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sdha, May Contain /-: Mica, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499)

Check Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Dark 30ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Dark 30ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy