Is Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Fair 30ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- glyceryl stearate citrate
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera Juice, Coconut Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Glycerol, Olea European Oil, Jojoba Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Vitamin E Acetate, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Cocoa Butter, Pomegranate Oil, Citric Acid, Kakadu Plum Extract, Green Tea Extract, Pumpkin Oil, Avocado Oil, Rosehip Oil, Blackcurrant Oil, Argan Kernel Oil, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sdha, May Contain /-: Mica, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499)
Check Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Fair 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Fair 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container
VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN BLENDED INTO SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN
STRAWBERRY RIPE ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES AND SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Fair 30ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


