Is Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Tan 30ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • glyceryl stearate citrate

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera Juice, Coconut Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Glycerol, Olea European Oil, Jojoba Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Vitamin E Acetate, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Cocoa Butter, Pomegranate Oil, Citric Acid, Kakadu Plum Extract, Green Tea Extract, Pumpkin Oil, Avocado Oil, Rosehip Oil, Blackcurrant Oil, Argan Kernel Oil, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sdha, May Contain /-: Mica, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499)

Check Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Tan 30ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanami Super-Soothie BB Cream Tan 30ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go