Is HAND-CRAFTED BAKING MIXES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, NATURAL BROWN SUGAR, CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED*, ALMOND MEAL, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, ORANGE PEEL AND NUTMEG.

Check HAND-CRAFTED BAKING MIXES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast