Is hand crafted crispy bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
- natural and artificial flavors
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, BHT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM OF TARTAR, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check hand crafted crispy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hand crafted crispy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


