Is HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- 100% whole rolled oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS) BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), HONEY, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GROUND FLAX SEED, CINNAMON, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


