Is HAND CRAFTED UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, SUGARS, ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES [IN BEEF CASING]
Check HAND CRAFTED UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRAFTED UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


