Is Hand Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil ethy hexviglycerin
- propylene glycol
- peg-100 stearare
- glyceryl stearate glycerin cyclopentasiloxane
- +1 more
peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil ethy hexviglycerin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pag Anced Eith The Scent Of Faesh, Tropical Manga Creme Hydratante Pour Les Mains Parfume Au Parfum De L,a Manguc Fraiche Ct Tropicale Aqua (Waterleau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg-100 Stearare, Glyceryl Stearate Glycerin Cyclopentasiloxane, Sopropyl Myristate Parfum Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Ceteareth-20, Propylene Glycol, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Xanthan Gum, Buty Rospermum Parki, Carbomer Panthenol! Tocopheryl Acetate, Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethy Hexviglycerin, Diprpyine Glyco Triethanolamine, Ci 15985 (Yellow 6), Limonene, Benzyl Benzoate , Hexyl Cinnamal, Bury/pheny Methy/pr Hydroxycitronella! Natural Components Of Parfum, Suitable For Vegans 0 Ropional Citronello! Re England Manufactured For Rose
Check Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


