Is HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, water, beeswax, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, kaolin, fragrance (natural fragrance), citrus grandis (grapefruit) seed extract, tocopherol, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, glycerin, glycine soja (soybean) oil, stearic acid, glucose, sodium borate, sodium chloride, citric acid, sucrose, lactoperoxidase, glucose oxidase, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, potassium iodide, potassium thiocyanate, linalool.

Check HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy