Is HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, water, beeswax, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, kaolin, fragrance (natural fragrance), citrus grandis (grapefruit) seed extract, tocopherol, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, glycerin, glycine soja (soybean) oil, stearic acid, glucose, sodium borate, sodium chloride, citric acid, sucrose, lactoperoxidase, glucose oxidase, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, potassium iodide, potassium thiocyanate, linalool.

Check HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAND CREME (ALMOND & MILK BEESWAX) – 55G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy