Is HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • caramel butter
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • milk
  • fresh whole milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • guittard milk chocolate coating

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH WHOLE MILK, GUITTARD MILK CHOCOLATE COATING(COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL (FRUCTAN (FOS), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CARAMEL BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), STEVIA), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check HAND-DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go