Is HAND & NAIL CREAM (PUMP) - 125ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Borago Officinalis Seed Oil (Borage), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Hydrolyzed Soy, Vanillin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check HAND & NAIL CREAM (PUMP) - 125ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND & NAIL CREAM (PUMP) - 125ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAND & NAIL CREAM (PUMP) - 125ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


