Is HANDCRAFTED COOKIES AND BARS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds
  • coconut

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIGS, DATES, OATS, BANANAS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, ALMOND FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ERYTHORBIC ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE EMULSION, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check HANDCRAFTED COOKIES AND BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go